Texas "Smoke Diver" Training
A MUST FOR EVERY
FIREFIGHTER
The names listed on this page are the "Best of the Best", as earned by graduating from the Texas Smoke Diver School, within the
years 1996 through 2000. Missing class information will be posted as the information is retrieved. If there is an error please notify

Smokedivers Webmaster.
Any departmental references do not imply an endorsement of "Smoke Divers"             
©  Copyright 2006-2013 Texas "Smoke Divers" School
This is the original and only true "Smoke Diver" school in Texas
Elders
1. Will Rains
2. Richard Kasko
3. Perry Elisson
Lumberton Fire
Fall 1996
11. Jason Meredeth
12. Jason McCown
13. Jarred Meehan
14. Richard (Buddy) Land
15. Billy Hughes, Jr.
16. Eric B. Volkmann
17. Mike Pevey
18. Rusty Robinson
19. Preston Jones
20. Jimbo Hobson
21. Stephen M. Wright
22. Stephen Simon
23. Randy Odom
24. Tony Tyler
25. Rick Schrader
26. Doug (Big Tex)           
     Hancock
27. Roger Harris
28. Scott Wade
29. Kevin McAnally
Donning & Quality





Best Maze Time








Instructors Award
Lumberton
Lumberton
Lumberton
Bridge City
Jersey Village
Jersey Village
Mauriceville
Mauriceville
Livingston
Livingston
Appleby
Evadale
Magnolia
Magnolia

Houston/East Bernard

LaBelle-Fannett
LaBelle-Fannett
Fire Academy
Fall 1997
50. Shayne Carter         
51. David Popoff          
52. Glenn Turner
53. Christopher McQuhae
54. Rodney Morris
55. Keith Muehlbrad   
56. Micheal Yanelli       
57. Micheal Byler
58. Phillip Free
59. Charles Nickens
60. LeeAnne Brown      
61. Damian McKeon
62. Christopher Clement
63. Nelton LaPointe
64. William J. Sparks
65. Steve Melton
66. Adam Kibler

Instructors Award
Donning & Quality



Most Improved
Most Determined



Best Maze Time
Sugarland
Stafford
Sugarland
Atascocita
Seven Points
Brenham
Sandy Oaks
Seven Points
Tarkington
Tarkington
Orange
Lufkin
Jeff Davis
Fire Dist. #4 South
Nederland
Ivanhoe
Atascocita
30. Freddie Huff             
32. Clifford R. Soileau
33. Thomas Martino
34. Philip Cox
35. Joel Stephen
36. Marvin Baker
37. Wade Phillips
38. Wingfield McCafee
39. Jesse Bannister
40. Arthur (Lewis) Beard
41. Sean Stewart
42. Gordon Buffington Jr.
43. Burt Heddles
44. Christopher Seymour
45. Micah DuBose
46. Timothy Sendelbach
47. Buck Hernandez
48. Chris Horsak

Best Maze Time











Most Improved
Donning & Quality


Instructors Award
Beaumont
Kountze
China
Magnolia
China
Madisonville
Magnolia
Madisonville
NE Fort Bend Co.
Lumberton

Bmt. Reserve Fleet
Bmt. Reserve Fleet
Bacliff
Bacliff
Conroe
Missouri City
Lumberton
Channelview
Spring 1997
Fall 1998
LaMarque
Beaumont
San Leon
Beaumont
Cloverleaf
LaMarque
Cloverleaf
Livingston


Lumberton
Sheldon Community
Sheldon Community
Community
Tarkington
LaPorte
Lake Arthur, LA
Community
Beaumont
Ivanhoe
Liberty
Livingston









Donning & Quality

Best Maze Time
87. Brad Watkins
88. Adrian Sturat
89. Allen Grice
90. Ben House
91. Chad Meeks
92. Charles Beddoe
93. Chris Meyer
94. Dana (Bubba) Pipper
95. David Stacey
96. Donald Hornback   
97. Donnie Belt
98. Gregg Board          
99. Jason Davenport
100. John Russell
101. Johnathon Winkle
102. Kenneth Jobe
103. Kenny Hebert
104. Mark Rodriguez
105. Otis Brooks
106. Scott Miles
106. Steve Bautsch
108. William Hon
Spring 1998
67. Adam Rittweger
68. Brian Garrison
69. Chris Avery
70. Chris McAnally
71. J.D. Smith
72. James Green
73. Jeremiah Price
74. Julius Court
75. Kenneth Seth
76. Kevin Jones          
77. Martin Schulthess
78. Norman                 
     Williamson Jr.
79. Robert Robbins
80. Ryan Wallace
81. Scott Lyons
82. Sean Oyefeso
83. Steven Weldon
84. Terry Deshotel
85. Thomas Sinclair
86. Tim Landry
Lake Conroe
Ivanhoe
East Bernard
Beaumont
Madisonville
Channelview
Meadows
Channelview
Port Arthur
Jennings
Stafford

Madisonville
Lake Conroe
San Leon
Meadows
Lumberton
Jennings
San Leon
Jennings
Fall 1999
Forest Bend
Forest Bend
Sugarland
Sugarland
Lumberton
Magnolia
Magnolia
Conroe
Seabrook
Seabrook
Seabrook
Seabrook
Southside Place
Southside Place
Southside Place
Southside Place
Geronimo Village









Donning & Quality

Best Maze Time

Instructors Award
Most Improved

Most Determined
121. Billy G. Mayberry
122. Charles H. Beckworth
123. Patrick Holman
124. Jarod Vontz
125. Chris Kethan
126. Michael K. Clack
127. Alan U. Paulk
128. Sandra Brautigram
129. Marshal Foote
130. William Buck            
131. Brett J. Snyder
132. Dominic Del Rosso    
133. Patrick Mahoney
134. Randy W. Pauly
135. Ulisses R. Serrano
136. Carlos O. Funes
137. Trevor Wortes
Spring 1999
109. Brandon Lee
110. Darrell Burleson
111. Darryl Teague
112. Gary Chelette
113. George Farrelly
114. Justin Wells
115. Micheal Weber
116. Robert Vargas
117. Scott Pouncey
118. William Permutter
119. Gregg Nesom
120. Randy Kampf




Best Maze Time
Donning & Quality



Most Improved
Lumberton
Sugarland
Sugarland
Southside Place
Forest Bend
Klein
Southside Place
Southside Place
Tarkington
Southside Place
Conroe
Southside Place
Fall 2000

Donning & Quality (t)

Most Improved


Best Maze Time
Donning & Quality (t) &
Instructors Award



Donning & Quality (t)


Most Determined
Southside Place
Southside Place
Southside Place
Groves
Sugarland
Sugarland
Sugarland
Sugarland

Vidor
Jersey Village
Jersey Village
Galveston
Galveston
Kemah
Brenham
Brenham
East Bernard
East Bernard
156. Champ Warren
157. Chris Padilla
158. Brett Bailey
159. Barbara Guidry
160. Cliff Kozik
161. Jeffery Daniels
162. Benito Valadez
163. Curtis LeGrotte

164. Brandon Lee
165. Larry Landriault
166. Brian King
167. Jim Williams
168. David Drevecky
169. Wes Larimore
170. Phillip Kubeczka
171. Jody Martinez
172. Tommy Sabrsula
173. Dwayne Mrkwa
Spring 2000