Texas "Smoke Diver" Training
A MUST FOR EVERY
FIREFIGHTER
This is the original and only true "Smoke Diver" school in Texas
Fall 2011
468. Jason Kibby
469. Rachell George
470. Zachary Spath
471. Josua McDonald
472. Brian Ward
473. Erik Alford
474. Robert Moss
475. Travis Steele
476. Joey Cuccia
477. Ben Ehrhart
478. William Regan
479. William Daniels
480. Amanda Baird
481. Gentry O'Connor
Most Improved

Donning & Quality
Most Determined
Thomas Lake
Atascocita
St. Tammany Parish, LA
Atascocita
Cherokee City, GA
Cherokee City, GA
Marietta, GA
Atascocita
Atascocita
Lumberton
Coweta County, GA
Marietta, GA
Lumberton
Atascocita
Spring 2011
450. Joel Gilbert
451. Joshua Taylor
452. Brady Smith
453. Robert Tutton
454. Brandon Wilson
455. Peter Taylor
456. Cody Warren
457. Luke Skelton
458. Brian Mulligan
459. Charles Freeman
460. Gregory Coogler
461. Shad Peveto
462. David Reyes
463. David King
464. Brent Wolf
465. Jack Sorrells
466. Christopher Scott
467. Daniel Wyatt

Most Determined





Instructors Award



Most Improved
Bridge City
Bridge City
Lumberton
Lumberton
Lumberton
Conroe
Conroe
Conroe
Montgomery
Montgomery
Montgomery
Montgomery
Montgomery
Montgomery
Verdigris, OK
Cobb County, GA
Cobb County, GA
Southside Place
The names listed on this page represent the "Best of the Best" as earned by graduating from the Texas Smoke Divers School
during the years 2011 and 2012. If there is an error please notify
Smokedivers Webmaster.
Any departmental references do not imply an endorsement of "Smoke Divers"             
©  Copyright 2006-2013 Texas"Smoke Divers" School
Spring 2012
482. Adam Lopez
483. Brian Bell
484. Anna Webb
485. Anthony Cooper
486. Chad Belger
487. Wlisis Mejia
488. Alima Mims
489. Jesse Lopez
490. Walter Danchenka
491. Mauricio Lanzas
492. Eric Rodriguez
493. Evan Ballew
494. Brandon Bever
495. Dallen Dains
496. James Faulkner
497. James Griffith
498. Kelby Grohmann
499. Jessica Bomar
500. Troy Hahn
501. Peter Wells


















Most Determined
Cat Spring
Cobb County, GA
Cobb County, GA
Flatonia
Gainesville, FL
Gainesville, FL
Augusta, GA
Clayton County, GA
Montgomery ESD#1
Montgomery ESD#1
Montgomery ESD#1
Montgomery ESD#2
Montgomery ESD#2
Montgomery ESD#2
Montgomery ESD#2
Montgomery ESD#2
Montgomery ESD#2
Spring
Spring
Westlake
Fall 2012
502. Neal Smith


503. Josh Posey
504. Ryan Williamson
505. John Bell
506. Mark Marino
507. William Hopkins
508. Adrian Ramirez
509. Shannon Kazmoiroski
510. David Cline
511. Lyric Todkill
512. Jamal Strachan
513. Brandon Herrell
514. Otis Alford
515. Charles Bruner
516. Ethan Tyler
Most Determined


Donning & Quality


Most Improved

Instructors Award





Most Determined
Atascocita FD


Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
East Bernard
Manvel
Southside Place
Southside Place
Montgomery
Montgomery
Columbus, GA
Navasota
Navasota